PNC Father-Son Challenge
The Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Grande Lakes Orlando, Orlando, Fla.

The PNC Father-Son Challenge returns after a four year break. This fun tournament features many of golf’s greats, playing with their sons.

Featured members of the field: Larry Nelson, Steve Elkington, Nick Faldo, Ray Floyd, Hale Irwin, Lee Janzen, Bernhard Langer, Davis Love III, Sandy Lyle, Jack Nicklaus, Mark O’Meara, Arnold Palmer, Vijay Singh, Dave Stockton, Curtis Strange, Lee Trevino, Lanny Wadkins and Fuzzy Zoeller.

Golf Channel Airtimes (Eastern):
Friday 5-6 p.m. (Pro-Am Show)
Sunday 6:30-8:30 p.m. (Day One Replay)
Sunday 8:30-11:30 p.m. (Day Two Replay)

NBC Airtimes (Eastern):
Saturday 4-6 p.m. (Live)
Sunday 3-6 p.m. (Live)

Australian PGA Championship
Palmer Resort Coolum, Coolum Beach, Australia

This tournament marks the end of the Australasian Tour season.

In the field: Greg Chalmers, 2008 champion Geoff Ogilvy, four-time winner Robert Allenby, 2011 Open champion Darren Clarke, Rory Sabbatini, John Senden, Marc Leishman and Brendan Jones.

Airtimes (Eastern):
Wednesday 9 p.m.-2 a.m. (Live) / 6-8 a.m. (Thursday Replay)
Thursday 9 p.m.-2 a.m. (Live)
Friday 8 p.m.-1 a.m. (Live)
Saturday 8 p.m.-1 a.m. (Live)

Alfred Dunhill Championship
Leopard Creek Country Club, Mpumalanga, South Africa

Airtimes (Eastern):
Thursday 11:30 a.m.-2 p.m. (Tape Delay)
Friday 6:30-10:30 a.m. (Live)
Saturday 5:30 – 9:30 a.m. (Live)
Sunday 5:30 – 9:30 a.m. (Live)

In the field: Defending champion Garth Mulroy, Charl Schwartzel, Louis Oosthuizen, Branden Grace, George Coetzee and Scott Jamieson.

Iskandar Johor Open
Horizon Hills Golf & Country Club, Johor Bahru, Malaysia

John Daly headlines a field which also includes Sergio Garcia, Ernie Els, Michael Campbell, Thongchai Jaidee.

Golf Channel Airtimes (Eastern):
Thursday 2-6 a.m. (Tape Delay) / 2-6 p.m. (Replay)
Friday 2-6 a.m. (Tape Delay) / 2-5 p.m. (Replay)
Saturday 1-5 a.m. (Tape Delay) / 4-6 p.m. (Replay)
Saturday 1-5 a.m. (Tape Delay) / 2-6 p.m. (Replay)

The Royal Trophy
The Empire Hotel & Country Club, Negara, Brunei

Tournament format: Europe vs. Asia – Asia’s top stars in a three day competition comprised of foursomes, fourball and singles matches.

Team Asia: Captain Joe Ozaki leads an Asian team comprised of Y.E. Yang, Jeev Milkha Singh, K.T. Kim, Ryo Ishikawa, Liang Wen-chong, Bae Sang-moon, Yoshinori Fujimoto, Wu Ashun and Kiradech Aphibarnrat.

Team Europe: Player Captain Jose Maria Olazabal leads a European Team that includes Nicolas Colsaerts, Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Miguel Angel Jimenez, Edoardo Molinari, Francesco Molinari, Marcel Siem and Henrik Stenson.

Golf Channel Airtimes (Eastern):
Friday 10:30 a.m.- 2 p.m. (Tape Delay)
Saturday 9:30 a.m.-Noon. (Tape Delay)
Sunday 9:30 a.m.-2 p.m. (Tape Delay)

Enter to Win!

Enter your email address below for your chance to win over $250 of product!
Learn More

Fill out my online form

You have successfully Entered!

Share This